1919 Smithoak St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,861 - $491,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1919 Smithoak St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $435,215, approximately $283 per square foot. 1919 Smithoak St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Watson Lawrence E
Bought by
Lawrence E Watson Protection Trust and Creel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence E Watson Protection Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $192,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,763 | $187,205 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,763 | $181,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,581 | $176,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $171,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,439 | $166,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $161,488 | $0 | $0 |