192 Johnson St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $659,604
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 Johnson St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $623,151, approximately $448 per square foot. 192 Johnson St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Michelle Morin 2014 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ginna Hamilton Zoellner Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,641
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,510
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Morin Michelle and Parson David
Bought by
Morin Michelle and Parson David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$510,401
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Wendt Barbara L and The Wendt Family Trust
Bought by
Morin Michlle and The Michelle Morin 2014 Revoca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Wendt Philip and Wendt Barbara
Bought by
Wendt Philip G and Wendt Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Rouse Margaret L and Rouse Family Trust
Bought by
Wendt Philip and Wendt Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Town Green Village Lp
Bought by
Rouse Margaret L and Rouse Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginna Hamilton Zoellner Revocable Trust | $675,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Morin Michelle | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morin Michlle | $510,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wendt Philip G | -- | None Available | |
| Wendt Philip | $459,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rouse Margaret L | $443,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginna Hamilton Zoellner Revocable Trust | $325,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morin Michelle | $510,401 | |
| Previous Owner | Wendt Philip | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,393 | $702,270 | $280,908 | $421,362 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $688,500 | $275,400 | $413,100 |
| 2023 | $8,208 | $675,000 | $270,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $6,373 | $525,588 | $210,235 | $315,353 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $515,283 | $206,113 | $309,170 |
| 2020 | $6,331 | $510,000 | $204,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $6,123 | $477,543 | $190,913 | $286,630 |
| 2018 | $6,050 | $468,180 | $187,170 | $281,010 |
| 2017 | $5,993 | $459,000 | $183,500 | $275,500 |
| 2016 | $4,715 | $381,000 | $117,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $4,408 | $360,000 | $111,000 | $249,000 |
| 2014 | $4,016 | $325,000 | $100,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map