192 W 15th Ave Unit 1 Eugene, OR 97401
Jefferson Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 192 W 15th Ave Unit 1, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $579,687, approximately $337 per square foot. 192 W 15th Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Ziskind Daniel R
Bought by
Corbin Dana G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,767
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$455,920
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Knecht Gregory L
Bought by
Ziskind Daniel R and Corbin Dana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbin Dana G | -- | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Ziskind Daniel R | $179,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History