1920 243rd Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,121 - $1,755,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,272
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 243rd Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,537,030, approximately $469 per square foot. 1920 243rd Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Randhawa Narinder P K and Randhawa Narinder Pal Kaur
Bought by
Randhawa Narinder Pal Kaur and Randhawa Zehera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Critchlow Homes Inc
Bought by
Randhawa Narinder P K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,950
Interest Rate
8.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randhawa Narinder Pal Kaur | -- | None Available | |
| Randhawa Narinder P K | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randhawa Narinder P K | $351,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,144 | $1,319,300 | $824,400 | $494,900 |
| 2025 | $1,296 | $1,210,600 | $735,000 | $475,600 |
| 2024 | $1,296 | $1,094,200 | $643,000 | $451,200 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $1,252,500 | $745,000 | $507,500 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $896,900 | $460,000 | $436,900 |
| 2020 | $8,083 | $792,800 | $425,000 | $367,800 |
| 2019 | $6,985 | $709,500 | $340,000 | $369,500 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $624,700 | $295,000 | $329,700 |
| 2017 | $5,523 | $546,700 | $240,000 | $306,700 |
| 2016 | $5,025 | $513,800 | $220,000 | $293,800 |
| 2015 | $5,197 | $504,300 | $205,000 | $299,300 |
| 2013 | $4,975 | $425,300 | $167,000 | $258,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map