1920 Crestshire Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,428,000 - $1,683,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1920 Crestshire Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $1,583,529, approximately $720 per square foot. 1920 Crestshire Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Ayrapetyan Aneta
Bought by
Handian Mark B and Ayrapetyan Aneta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2013
Sold by
Handian Mark B
Bought by
Ayrapetyan Aneta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$419,546
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,163,983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Steffes Florence I and The George F & Florence I Stef
Bought by
Ayrapetyan Aneta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Steffes George F
Bought by
Steffes George F and Steffes Florence I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handian Mark B | -- | None Available | |
| Ayrapetyan Aneta | -- | North American Title | |
| Ayrapetyan Aneta | $750,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Steffes George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayrapetyan Aneta | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Ayrapetyan Aneta | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,040 | $1,004,826 | $669,888 | $334,938 |
| 2024 | $11,040 | $985,124 | $656,753 | $328,371 |
| 2023 | $10,791 | $965,809 | $643,876 | $321,933 |
| 2022 | $10,604 | $946,872 | $631,251 | $315,621 |
| 2021 | $10,421 | $928,307 | $618,874 | $309,433 |
| 2019 | $10,025 | $900,775 | $600,519 | $300,256 |
| 2018 | $9,817 | $883,114 | $588,745 | $294,369 |
| 2016 | $9,368 | $848,824 | $565,884 | $282,940 |
| 2015 | $9,177 | $836,074 | $557,384 | $278,690 |
| 2014 | $8,300 | $746,000 | $497,000 | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map