1921 Carmen Way Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,000 - $1,040,848
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 Carmen Way, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,002,212, approximately $440 per square foot. 1921 Carmen Way is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Lee Hee Shung
Bought by
Lee Hee Shung and The Hee Shung Lee Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Nak Lee Chong
Bought by
Lee Hee Shung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,856
Interest Rate
2.95%
Estimated Equity
$967,356
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Hee Shung | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Hee Shung | $112,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Hee Shung | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,775 | $551,697 | $220,676 | $331,021 |
| 2024 | $6,775 | $540,880 | $216,349 | $324,531 |
| 2023 | $6,518 | $530,275 | $212,107 | $318,168 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $519,878 | $207,948 | $311,930 |
| 2021 | $6,254 | $509,685 | $203,871 | $305,814 |
| 2020 | $6,404 | $504,461 | $201,782 | $302,679 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $494,571 | $197,826 | $296,745 |
| 2018 | $6,140 | $484,875 | $193,948 | $290,927 |
| 2017 | $5,834 | $475,369 | $190,146 | $285,223 |
| 2016 | $5,635 | $466,049 | $186,418 | $279,631 |
| 2015 | $5,691 | $459,051 | $183,619 | $275,432 |
| 2014 | $5,629 | $450,061 | $180,023 | $270,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map