2201 Rhonda St Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,101,000 - $1,133,408
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2201 Rhonda St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,115,352, approximately $418 per square foot. 2201 Rhonda St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Jennings Donald and Jennings Christine J
Bought by
Gutierrez Miguel Angel and Gutierrez Catalina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Nguyen Tuong Huu and Nguyen Bachtuyet
Bought by
Jennings Donald and Jennings Christine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Interest Rate
9.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Miguel Angel | $715,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jennings Donald | $249,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Miguel Angel | $35,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Miguel Angel | $572,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jennings Donald | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,985 | $977,092 | $488,547 | $488,545 |
| 2024 | $11,985 | $957,934 | $478,968 | $478,966 |
| 2023 | $11,539 | $939,151 | $469,576 | $469,575 |
| 2022 | $11,205 | $920,737 | $460,369 | $460,368 |
| 2021 | $9,556 | $773,000 | $503,000 | $270,000 |
| 2020 | $8,760 | $687,000 | $447,000 | $240,000 |
| 2019 | $8,610 | $681,000 | $443,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $8,744 | $688,000 | $448,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $7,712 | $625,000 | $407,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $7,438 | $612,000 | $399,000 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $7,409 | $594,000 | $387,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $7,875 | $627,000 | $408,000 | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map