d
Seller's Agent in 2019
david kim
Top Realty & Investment
(213) 247-0011
2 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,050,000
This home since 10 September 2019 and is currently estimated at $995,080, approximately $458 per square foot. This property was built in 1990. This home is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoon Sora | $680,000 | Chicago Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoon Sora | $612,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2019 11/07/19 | Sold | $680,000 | 0.0% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2019 09/10/19 | For Sale | $680,000 | -- | $313 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,162 | $743,675 | $483,390 | $260,285 |
| 2024 | $9,162 | $729,094 | $473,912 | $255,182 |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $714,799 | $464,620 | $250,179 |
| 2022 | $8,532 | $700,784 | $455,510 | $245,274 |
| 2021 | $8,510 | $687,044 | $446,579 | $240,465 |
| 2020 | $8,666 | $680,000 | $442,000 | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $5,600 | $444,463 | $177,781 | $266,682 |
| 2018 | $5,522 | $435,749 | $174,296 | $261,453 |
| 2017 | $5,247 | $427,206 | $170,879 | $256,327 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $418,830 | $167,529 | $251,301 |
| 2015 | $5,119 | $412,540 | $165,013 | $247,527 |
| 2014 | $5,063 | $404,461 | $161,782 | $242,679 |
d
Seller's Agent in 2019
david kim
Top Realty & Investment
(213) 247-0011
2 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Christine Lee
Top Realty & Investment
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 19-509300
APN: 179-0-180-225
Ask me questions while you tour the home.