1921 E Sandra Terrace Phoenix, AZ 85022
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,170 - $320,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1921 E Sandra Terrace, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $299,293, approximately $283 per square foot. 1921 E Sandra Terrace is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Torres Ruben P
Bought by
Neuls Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Outstanding Balance
$54,834
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Kube Robert A
Bought by
Torres Ruben P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1994
Sold by
Kube Peter Scott and Kube Mary Ann
Bought by
Kube Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuls Mary | $139,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Torres Ruben P | $107,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Kube Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neuls Mary | $111,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Ruben P | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Neuls Mary | $27,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $758 | $8,749 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $721 | $8,332 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $721 | $23,430 | $4,680 | $18,750 |
| 2022 | $715 | $18,300 | $3,660 | $14,640 |
| 2021 | $726 | $16,810 | $3,360 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $702 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2019 | $705 | $13,200 | $2,640 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $679 | $11,710 | $2,340 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $648 | $11,060 | $2,210 | $8,850 |
| 2016 | $638 | $9,060 | $1,810 | $7,250 |
| 2015 | $592 | $7,470 | $1,490 | $5,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map