19214 Fariman Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $750,085 - $850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19214 Fariman Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $801,521, approximately $522 per square foot. 19214 Fariman Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Leapwood Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Cox Paul Eric
Bought by
Paul E Cox Trust and Cox
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul E Cox Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,792 | $179,555 | $64,197 | $115,358 |
| 2024 | $2,792 | $176,036 | $62,939 | $113,097 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $172,585 | $61,705 | $110,880 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $169,202 | $60,496 | $108,706 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $165,885 | $59,310 | $106,575 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $160,966 | $57,551 | $103,415 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $157,811 | $56,423 | $101,388 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $151,684 | $54,233 | $97,451 |
| 2015 | $2,349 | $149,407 | $53,419 | $95,988 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $146,481 | $52,373 | $94,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map