Seller's Agent in 2025
Patty Camp Schmid
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(480) 889-4449
6 in this area
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,002,589 - $1,059,000
Welcome to this exceptional executive home nestled in the prestigious gated Lookout Mountainside community. This beautifully maintained residence sits on a generous lot and features owned solar, a sparkling pool, a sport court, and a three-car garage. The resort-style backyard is an entertainer's dream, complete with an outdoor kitchen, propane firepit, and plenty of space to relax or play. Located between Lookout Mountain to the west and Lookout Mountain Park to the south, this home offers quick access to some of the Valley's best hiking and outdoor recreation. It's a rare opportunity to own in one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods. Great home. Great location. Great lifestyle. Come see all this stunning property has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties License #SA552625000 Listed on: 05/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kratchman John | $1,030,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Standley Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Standley Paul R | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Standley Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Standley Paul R | $466,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Anaya Carlos | -- | None Available | |
| Anaya Carlos | $530,000 | Title Partners Of Phoenix Ll | |
| Vargo Scott R | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Vargo Scott R | $445,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Sajovetz Daniel R | $330,000 | Ati Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kratchman John | $526,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Standley Paul R | $308,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Standley Paul R | $372,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Anaya Carlos | $530,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vargo Scott R | $445,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sajovetz Daniel R | $337,287 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $1,030,000 | -6.4% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | Off Market | $1,100,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $299 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,667 | $61,319 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,376 | $58,399 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,376 | $69,480 | $13,890 | $55,590 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $52,970 | $10,590 | $42,380 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $55,330 | $11,060 | $44,270 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $50,060 | $10,010 | $40,050 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $48,400 | $9,680 | $38,720 |
| 2018 | $5,166 | $48,910 | $9,780 | $39,130 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $51,150 | $10,230 | $40,920 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $45,600 | $9,120 | $36,480 |
| 2015 | $4,433 | $43,510 | $8,700 | $34,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Patty Camp Schmid
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(480) 889-4449
6 in this area
74 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Schmid
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
(480) 688-2034
5 in this area
54 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Preston Keul
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(480) 848-6010
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Keith Schreiber
Jason Mitchell Real Estate
(480) 760-5803
7 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6867136
APN: 214-49-186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.