1922 E Hardwick St Long Beach, CA 90807
Bixby Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1922 E Hardwick St, Long Beach, CA 90807 and is currently estimated at $821,469, approximately $620 per square foot. 1922 E Hardwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
G M B Investments Inc
Bought by
Yerena Rodolfo and Yerena Elida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,776
Outstanding Balance
$245,525
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$575,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Foti Marcia R
Bought by
Gmb Investments Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Foti Marcia Rae
Bought by
Foti Marcia R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Foti Marcia Rae and The Helen M Church Living Trus
Bought by
Foti Marcia Rae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
Sold by
Church Helen Maurine
Bought by
Church Helen M and The Helen M Church Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yerena Rodolfo | $360,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Gmb Investments Inc | $200,000 | Priority Title | |
| Foti Marcia R | -- | None Available | |
| Foti Marcia Rae | -- | None Available | |
| Church Helen M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yerena Rodolfo | $350,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Gmb Investments Inc | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,826 | $450,912 | $335,487 | $115,425 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $442,071 | $328,909 | $113,162 |
| 2023 | $5,727 | $433,404 | $322,460 | $110,944 |
| 2022 | $5,380 | $424,907 | $316,138 | $108,769 |
| 2021 | $5,270 | $416,577 | $309,940 | $106,637 |
| 2019 | $5,194 | $404,223 | $300,748 | $103,475 |
| 2018 | $4,987 | $396,298 | $294,851 | $101,447 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $380,910 | $283,402 | $97,508 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $375,190 | $279,146 | $96,044 |
| 2014 | $4,371 | $367,841 | $273,678 | $94,163 |
Source: Public Records
Map