S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shaun Zaudtke
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $242,101 - $268,000
Charming 1 1/2 story decorated like the magazines. Enjoy time w/friends on the deck or in the dining & living rooms, a great space for dinner & conversation. Basement is finished & ready for crafts or kids rec rm. 2 BRs & a BA upstairs provide a retreat.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shaun Zaudtke
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 04/19/2013
Co-Listed By
Eugene Kizzier
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Michael Olsen
Keller Williams Premier Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Illinols L P | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | -- | None Available | |
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $515 | None Available | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | $141,151 | Network Title Inc | |
| -- | $137,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Chester A | $152,150 | -- | |
| Leske Christopher M | $74,360 | -- | |
| Kelzenberg Peter D | $61,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $1,193,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2013 07/23/13 | Sold | $137,000 | -8.7% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2013 07/17/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $255,200 | $30,000 | $225,200 |
| 2023 | $3,414 | $215,700 | $25,000 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $246,300 | $25,000 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $3,632 | $205,200 | $25,000 | $180,200 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $185,500 | $19,400 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $2,984 | $161,400 | $19,400 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $165,800 | $19,400 | $146,400 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $149,000 | $19,400 | $129,600 |
| 2016 | $2,270 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $132,900 | $19,400 | $113,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shaun Zaudtke
Edina Realty, Inc.
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Eugene Kizzier
Edina Realty, Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Michael Olsen
Keller Williams Premier Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4465012
APN: 23-29-22-24-0169
Ask me questions while you tour the home.