1932 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Northern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,298
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $262,874, approximately $202 per square foot. 1932 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Schreiber Frederick
Bought by
Lee Kou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,752
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kou | $250,000 | Title Smart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Kou | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $248,100 | $30,000 | $218,100 |
| 2024 | $3,198 | $233,400 | $30,000 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $3,198 | $217,100 | $25,000 | $192,100 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $225,300 | $25,000 | $200,300 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $197,300 | $25,000 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $171,800 | $19,400 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $159,800 | $19,400 | $140,400 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $153,600 | $19,400 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $133,900 | $19,400 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $125,100 | $19,400 | $105,700 |
| 2014 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map