1944 Nevada Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Northern Hayden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,457 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1944 Nevada Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $284,864, approximately $260 per square foot. 1944 Nevada Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including The Heights Community School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Johnson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Gabriel Margaret Ann and Gabriel Michael E
Bought by
Cicchese Jerome J and Cicchese Patrice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicchese Jerome J | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,036 | $267,500 | $30,000 | $237,500 |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $261,500 | $25,000 | $236,500 |
| 2022 | $3,540 | $276,200 | $25,000 | $251,200 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $221,600 | $25,000 | $196,600 |
| 2020 | $3,084 | $203,500 | $19,400 | $184,100 |
| 2019 | $2,916 | $189,400 | $19,400 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $177,800 | $19,400 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $168,100 | $19,400 | $148,700 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $142,000 | $19,400 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map