1923 Howard Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $957,000
6
Beds
23
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 Howard Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $851,773, approximately $405 per square foot. 1923 Howard Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2023
Sold by
Zaragoza Norma R
Bought by
Hermosillos Living Trust and Zaragoza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Hermosillo Carlos
Bought by
Zaragoza Norma R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Zaragoza Javier and Zaragoza Maria
Bought by
Zaragoza Norma and Hermosillo Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
Sold by
Angelis Lake and Angelis De
Bought by
Zaragoza Javier and Zaragoza Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hermosillos Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zaragoza Norma R | -- | None Available | |
| Zaragoza Norma | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Zaragoza Javier | $168,500 | Northwestern Title Security |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Norma | $148,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Javier | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,107 | $391,402 | $126,567 | $264,835 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $383,729 | $124,086 | $259,643 |
| 2023 | $5,000 | $376,205 | $121,653 | $254,552 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $368,829 | $119,268 | $249,561 |
| 2021 | $4,749 | $361,598 | $116,930 | $244,668 |
| 2020 | $4,846 | $357,892 | $115,732 | $242,160 |
| 2019 | $4,838 | $350,875 | $113,463 | $237,412 |
| 2018 | $4,771 | $343,996 | $111,239 | $232,757 |
| 2017 | $4,731 | $337,252 | $109,058 | $228,194 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $330,640 | $106,920 | $223,720 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $325,674 | $105,314 | $220,360 |
| 2014 | $4,247 | $319,296 | $103,252 | $216,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map