1880 Howard Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $675,512 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1880 Howard Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $721,128, approximately $443 per square foot. 1880 Howard Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Magdaleno Juan and Magdaleno Elizabeth
Bought by
Magdaleno Juan and Magdaleno Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,300
Outstanding Balance
$92,070
Interest Rate
5.99%
Estimated Equity
$629,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2000
Sold by
Nguyen Tham Doan and Thong Thi
Bought by
Magdaleno Juan and Magdaleno Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,498
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magdaleno Juan | $10,254 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Magdaleno Juan | $230,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magdaleno Juan | $220,300 | |
| Closed | Magdaleno Juan | $213,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $353,492 | $122,950 | $230,542 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $346,562 | $120,540 | $226,022 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $339,768 | $118,177 | $221,591 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $333,107 | $115,860 | $217,247 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $326,577 | $113,589 | $212,988 |
| 2020 | $4,250 | $323,230 | $112,425 | $210,805 |
| 2019 | $4,245 | $316,893 | $110,221 | $206,672 |
| 2018 | $4,186 | $310,680 | $108,060 | $202,620 |
| 2017 | $4,148 | $304,590 | $105,942 | $198,648 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $298,618 | $103,865 | $194,753 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $294,133 | $102,305 | $191,828 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $288,372 | $100,301 | $188,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map