1923 W 9th St Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $106,779 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1923 W 9th St, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $120,195, approximately $111 per square foot. 1923 W 9th St is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Jerome H Hake Trst
Bought by
Thomas Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Sharon | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thomas Sharon | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,998 | $22,860 | $5,360 | $17,500 |
| 2023 | $723 | $22,860 | $5,360 | $17,500 |
| 2022 | $609 | $18,730 | $4,130 | $14,600 |
| 2021 | $613 | $18,730 | $4,130 | $14,600 |
| 2020 | $617 | $18,730 | $4,130 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $857 | $22,270 | $4,520 | $17,750 |
| 2018 | $783 | $22,270 | $4,520 | $17,750 |
| 2017 | $391 | $22,270 | $4,520 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $698 | $20,270 | $4,130 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $680 | $20,270 | $4,130 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $659 | $20,270 | $4,130 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $681 | $21,560 | $4,060 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map