845 Thayer Ave Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
776
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 845 Thayer Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $113,333, approximately $146 per square foot. 845 Thayer Ave is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School and Christian Faith Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,851 | $21,180 | $5,290 | $15,890 |
| 2023 | $640 | $21,180 | $5,290 | $15,890 |
| 2022 | $528 | $17,290 | $4,060 | $13,230 |
| 2021 | $531 | $17,290 | $4,060 | $13,230 |
| 2020 | $535 | $17,290 | $4,060 | $13,230 |
| 2019 | $664 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2018 | $607 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2017 | $606 | $19,040 | $4,480 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $528 | $17,290 | $4,060 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $514 | $17,290 | $4,060 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $499 | $17,290 | $4,060 | $13,230 |
| 2013 | $515 | $18,240 | $4,030 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map