1925 Bailey Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 Bailey Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $456,796, approximately $264 per square foot. 1925 Bailey Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, Daniel J. Savage Middle School, and James C. Enochs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Bought by
Abouzeid Rosina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,729
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Lazar Ibrahim and Lazar Julia
Bought by
Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,729
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Shallow Benjamin S and Shallow Kinarik Y
Bought by
Lazar Ibrahim and Lazar Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Ganji Susan
Bought by
Shallow Benjamin S and Shallow Kinarik Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abouzeid Rosina | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guaranty Holdings Of California Inc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Lazar Ibrahim | $117,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Shallow Benjamin S | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abouzeid Rosina | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lazar Ibrahim | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,123 | $192,164 | $57,648 | $134,516 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $188,397 | $56,518 | $131,879 |
| 2023 | $2,046 | $184,704 | $55,410 | $129,294 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $181,083 | $54,324 | $126,759 |
| 2021 | $1,928 | $177,533 | $53,259 | $124,274 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $175,713 | $52,713 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $172,269 | $51,680 | $120,589 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $168,892 | $50,667 | $118,225 |
| 2017 | $1,786 | $165,581 | $49,674 | $115,907 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $162,335 | $48,700 | $113,635 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $159,898 | $47,969 | $111,929 |
| 2014 | $1,743 | $156,767 | $47,030 | $109,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map