1925 E Osage Cir Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 E Osage Cir, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $314,281, approximately $257 per square foot. 1925 E Osage Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Denny Jack and Denny Krista N
Bought by
Proctor Jeffrey S and Proctor Lori E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$50,509
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,772
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proctor Jeffrey S | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proctor Jeffrey S | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $32,442 | $6,038 | $26,404 |
| 2023 | $3,113 | $27,427 | $4,992 | $22,435 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $25,668 | $4,540 | $21,128 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $23,793 | $4,540 | $19,253 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $22,379 | $3,946 | $18,433 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $21,103 | $3,946 | $17,157 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $20,171 | $3,589 | $16,582 |
| 2017 | $2,540 | $19,999 | $3,128 | $16,871 |
| 2016 | $2,264 | $18,308 | $3,128 | $15,180 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $17,411 | $3,128 | $14,283 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,214 | $3,128 | $11,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map