1945 E Osage Cir Olathe, KS 66062
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,206
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1945 E Osage Cir, Olathe, KS 66062 and is currently estimated at $316,167, approximately $262 per square foot. 1945 E Osage Cir is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Indian Trail Middle School, and Olathe South Sr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,406 | $34,247 | $6,071 | $28,176 |
| 2024 | $3,406 | $30,728 | $5,522 | $25,206 |
| 2023 | $3,282 | $28,877 | $5,019 | $23,858 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $26,554 | $4,566 | $21,988 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $24,680 | $4,566 | $20,114 |
| 2020 | $2,943 | $23,691 | $3,968 | $19,723 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $22,058 | $3,968 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $2,645 | $21,034 | $3,609 | $17,425 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $19,423 | $3,144 | $16,279 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $18,193 | $3,144 | $15,049 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $16,916 | $3,144 | $13,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,686 | $3,144 | $12,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map