1925 E Pine St Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $669,000 - $730,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 E Pine St, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $700,800, approximately $416 per square foot. 1925 E Pine St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2024
Sold by
Bravo Eduardo and Bravo Hilda M
Bought by
Bravo Family 2024 Inter Vivos Trust and Bravo-Ayala
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bravo Family 2024 Inter Vivos Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,730 | $170,955 | $82,351 | $88,604 |
| 2024 | $3,730 | $167,604 | $80,737 | $86,867 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $164,318 | $79,154 | $85,164 |
| 2022 | $3,174 | $161,097 | $77,602 | $83,495 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $157,939 | $76,081 | $81,858 |
| 2019 | $3,163 | $153,256 | $73,825 | $79,431 |
| 2018 | $3,030 | $150,252 | $72,378 | $77,874 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | $144,419 | $69,568 | $74,851 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $142,251 | $68,524 | $73,727 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $139,465 | $67,182 | $72,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map