1925 L. Ellenburg St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $609,166
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1925 L. Ellenburg St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $543,542, approximately $233 per square foot. 1925 L. Ellenburg St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Mustard Seed Preschool and Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Mae Wortha and Vosley Phillistine
Bought by
Johnson Mae Worth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Mae Wortha
Bought by
Johnson Mae Wortha and Vosley Phillistine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Mae Worth | $570,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Johnson Mae Wortha | $517,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $163,843 | $14,078 | $149,765 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $160,631 | $13,802 | $146,829 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $157,482 | $13,532 | $143,950 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $154,395 | $13,267 | $141,128 |
| 2021 | $3,305 | $151,368 | $13,007 | $138,361 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $149,817 | $12,874 | $136,943 |
| 2019 | $3,396 | $146,880 | $12,622 | $134,258 |
| 2018 | $3,512 | $144,001 | $12,375 | $131,626 |
| 2017 | $2,491 | $141,179 | $12,133 | $129,046 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $138,412 | $11,896 | $126,516 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $136,334 | $11,718 | $124,616 |
| 2014 | $1,499 | $133,664 | $11,489 | $122,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map