1926 Indiana St Vallejo, CA 94590
West Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,455
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Indiana St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $542,462, approximately $372 per square foot. 1926 Indiana St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and North Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Maguire Matthew J and Maguire Laree S
Bought by
Matt & Laree Maguire Family Trust and Maguire Laree S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Susan Supica
Bought by
Maguire Matthew J and Maguire Laree S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Supica Svetlana
Bought by
Supica Dusan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matt & Laree Maguire Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Maguire Matthew J | $180,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Supica Dusan | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maguire Matthew J | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,140 | $271,223 | $75,339 | $195,884 |
| 2024 | $4,140 | $265,906 | $73,862 | $192,044 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $260,693 | $72,414 | $188,279 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $255,583 | $70,995 | $184,588 |
| 2021 | $3,712 | $250,572 | $69,603 | $180,969 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $248,004 | $68,890 | $179,114 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $243,142 | $67,540 | $175,602 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $238,375 | $66,216 | $172,159 |
| 2017 | $3,223 | $233,702 | $64,918 | $168,784 |
| 2016 | $2,653 | $229,121 | $63,646 | $165,475 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $225,680 | $62,690 | $162,990 |
| 2014 | $2,522 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map