1926 Nees Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $865,730
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1926 Nees Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $781,433, approximately $286 per square foot. 1926 Nees Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Trejo Daniel S and Trejo Ivonne
Bought by
The City Of Clovis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Randall E and Kelley Kerry L
Bought by
Trejo Daniel S and Trejo Ivonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$511,920
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Harvey Galen E
Bought by
Kelley Randall E and Kelley Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Semper Barbara and Harvey Barbara F
Bought by
Harvey Galen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The City Of Clovis | -- | First American | |
| Trejo Daniel S | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Kelley Randall E | $250,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Harvey Galen E | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Trejo Daniel S | $511,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Randall E | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harvey Galen E | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,783 | $724,400 | $222,800 | $501,600 |
| 2023 | $8,327 | $689,100 | $212,000 | $477,100 |
| 2022 | $8,060 | $669,200 | $205,900 | $463,300 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $572,000 | $176,000 | $396,000 |
| 2020 | $6,272 | $520,000 | $160,000 | $360,000 |
| 2019 | $6,033 | $500,000 | $200,000 | $300,000 |
| 2018 | $5,745 | $477,000 | $212,000 | $265,000 |
| 2017 | $5,437 | $450,000 | $200,000 | $250,000 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $430,000 | $200,000 | $230,000 |
| 2015 | $4,859 | $408,500 | $166,000 | $242,500 |
| 2014 | $9,015 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map