1927 E 3rd St Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,456,000 - $1,998,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,376
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 E 3rd St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,697,333, approximately $315 per square foot. 1927 E 3rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2012
Sold by
Toma Kamy R
Bought by
Toma Kamy R and The Kamy R Toma Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,907
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,305,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2012
Sold by
Toma Kamy R and Kamy R Toma Living Trust
Bought by
Toma Kamy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,907
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,305,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2011
Sold by
Toma Kamy R and Toma Kamy
Bought by
Toma Kamy R and The Kamy R Toma Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Toma Kamy and Toma Rosette
Bought by
Toma Kamy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Grandy Robyn L
Bought by
Toma Kamy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Dever Robert
Bought by
Grandy Robyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Streed Russell O and The Elmer R & Violet D Streed
Bought by
Streed Russell O and The Elmer R & Violet D Streed Family Tr
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2003
Sold by
Streed Russell O and Streed Elmer R
Bought by
Dever Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toma Kamy R | -- | None Available | |
| Toma Kamy R | -- | Ortc | |
| Toma Kamy R | -- | None Available | |
| Toma Kamy | -- | None Available | |
| Toma Kamy | $750,000 | Western Resources Title | |
| Grandy Robyn L | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Streed Russell O | -- | -- | |
| Dever Robert | $820,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toma Kamy R | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Toma Kamy | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grandy Robyn L | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dever Robert | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,427 | $968,105 | $387,241 | $580,864 |
| 2024 | $12,821 | $949,124 | $379,649 | $569,475 |
| 2023 | $12,606 | $930,514 | $372,205 | $558,309 |
| 2022 | $11,848 | $912,269 | $364,907 | $547,362 |
| 2021 | $11,591 | $894,382 | $357,752 | $536,630 |
| 2020 | $11,559 | $885,212 | $354,084 | $531,128 |
| 2019 | $11,426 | $867,856 | $347,142 | $520,714 |
| 2018 | $11,064 | $850,840 | $340,336 | $510,504 |
| 2016 | $10,153 | $817,803 | $327,121 | $490,682 |
| 2015 | $9,752 | $805,520 | $322,208 | $483,312 |
| 2014 | $9,694 | $789,742 | $315,897 | $473,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map