307 Cherry Ave Unit 4 Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,000 - $382,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
714
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Cherry Ave Unit 4, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $351,212, approximately $491 per square foot. 307 Cherry Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Reyes Antonio T and Reyes Elizabeth L
Bought by
Reyes Antonio T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Anderson John P
Bought by
Anderson John Pfister
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Antonio T | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Anderson John Pfister | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $24,247 | $4,591 | $19,656 |
| 2024 | $448 | $23,772 | $4,501 | $19,271 |
| 2023 | $436 | $23,307 | $4,413 | $18,894 |
| 2022 | $414 | $22,851 | $4,327 | $18,524 |
| 2021 | $397 | $22,404 | $4,243 | $18,161 |
| 2019 | $389 | $21,741 | $4,118 | $17,623 |
| 2018 | $365 | $21,316 | $4,038 | $17,278 |
| 2016 | $333 | $20,490 | $3,882 | $16,608 |
| 2015 | $323 | $20,183 | $3,824 | $16,359 |
| 2014 | $328 | $19,789 | $3,750 | $16,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map