1927 Monterey Dr Livermore, CA 94551
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $764,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 Monterey Dr, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $677,171, approximately $503 per square foot. 1927 Monterey Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Altamont Creek Elementary School, Andrew N. Christensen Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Borrelli Carol and Warrington Carol
Bought by
Borrelli Carol and Borrelli Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,500
Outstanding Balance
$199,876
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$477,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Anderson Robert S and Anderson Dianne
Bought by
Warrington Carol and Borrelli Linda S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Anderson Robert S and Anderson Dianne L
Bought by
Anderson Robert S and Anderson Dianne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borrelli Carol | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Warrington Carol | $525,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Anderson Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borrelli Carol | $225,500 | |
| Closed | Warrington Carol | $236,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,771 | $609,294 | $174,084 | $435,210 |
| 2024 | $7,771 | $597,349 | $170,671 | $426,678 |
| 2023 | $7,658 | $585,637 | $167,325 | $418,312 |
| 2022 | $7,551 | $574,155 | $164,044 | $410,111 |
| 2021 | $7,400 | $562,899 | $160,828 | $402,071 |
| 2020 | $7,167 | $557,130 | $159,180 | $397,950 |
| 2019 | $7,178 | $546,210 | $156,060 | $390,150 |
| 2018 | $7,031 | $535,500 | $153,000 | $382,500 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $194,027 | $58,208 | $135,819 |
| 2016 | $2,787 | $190,223 | $57,067 | $133,156 |
| 2015 | $2,646 | $187,366 | $56,210 | $131,156 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $183,697 | $55,109 | $128,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map