1927 SW Giese Place Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,235 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1927 SW Giese Place, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $709,309, approximately $263 per square foot. 1927 SW Giese Place is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1997
Sold by
Ruben J Menashe Inc
Bought by
Uyeda Johnny D and Uyeda Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,850
Outstanding Balance
$31,287
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$678,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uyeda Johnny D | $300,253 | Oregon Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uyeda Johnny D | $259,850 |
Source: Public Records