19286 Lone St Riverside, CA 92507
Highgrove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,433 - $719,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19286 Lone St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $656,108, approximately $346 per square foot. 19286 Lone St is a home with nearby schools including Highgrove Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Reynolds Edward A and Huynh May
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,180
Outstanding Balance
$332,482
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$323,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Edward A | -- | Fidelity National Title Grou |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Edward A | $400,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,947 | $455,330 | $136,537 | $318,793 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $437,651 | $131,236 | $306,415 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $429,070 | $128,663 | $300,407 |
| 2021 | $5,666 | $420,658 | $126,141 | $294,517 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $416,346 | $124,848 | $291,498 |
| 2019 | $5,521 | $408,183 | $122,400 | $285,783 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $400,180 | $120,000 | $280,180 |
| 2017 | $544 | $48,000 | $48,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map