1929 Augustus Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,626 - $938,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1929 Augustus Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $913,157, approximately $594 per square foot. 1929 Augustus Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Packard Thomas E and Packard Pamela J
Bought by
Packard Thomas and Packard Pamela
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Packard Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,588 | $434,262 | $78,001 | $356,261 |
| 2024 | $5,355 | $425,748 | $76,472 | $349,276 |
| 2023 | $5,355 | $417,401 | $74,973 | $342,428 |
| 2022 | $5,307 | $409,217 | $73,503 | $335,714 |
| 2021 | $5,181 | $401,194 | $72,062 | $329,132 |
| 2019 | $5,046 | $389,297 | $69,926 | $319,371 |
| 2018 | $4,860 | $381,664 | $68,555 | $313,109 |
| 2017 | $4,697 | $374,181 | $67,211 | $306,970 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $366,845 | $65,894 | $300,951 |
| 2015 | $4,526 | $361,336 | $64,905 | $296,431 |
| 2014 | $4,454 | $354,259 | $63,634 | $290,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map