1941 Augustus Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $954,781 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1941 Augustus Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,008,695, approximately $510 per square foot. 1941 Augustus Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Moline Kathryn
Bought by
Moline Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2001
Sold by
Gross Gilbert G
Bought by
Moline Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1999
Sold by
Ann Moline Kathryn
Bought by
Moline Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Michele Ann and Carlson Kathleen M
Bought by
Moline Kathryn Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$31,299
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$977,396
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moline Kathryn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moline Kathryn | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moline Kathryn | -- | -- | |
| Moline Kathryn Ann | $273,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Fitzpatrick Michele Ann | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moline Kathryn Ann | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,694 | $436,687 | $219,541 | $217,146 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $428,126 | $215,237 | $212,889 |
| 2023 | $5,461 | $419,732 | $211,017 | $208,715 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $411,503 | $206,880 | $204,623 |
| 2021 | $5,287 | $403,435 | $202,824 | $200,611 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $391,470 | $196,809 | $194,661 |
| 2018 | $4,965 | $383,795 | $192,950 | $190,845 |
| 2017 | $4,801 | $376,270 | $189,167 | $187,103 |
| 2016 | $4,676 | $368,893 | $185,458 | $183,435 |
| 2015 | $4,553 | $363,353 | $182,673 | $180,680 |
| 2014 | $4,480 | $356,236 | $179,095 | $177,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map