404 Augustus Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $947,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Augustus Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $996,869, approximately $504 per square foot. 404 Augustus Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Lenahan Megan and Lenahan Kevin
Bought by
Bv Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Bv Lp
Bought by
Lenahan Megan and Lenahan Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2006
Sold by
Allied Investments
Bought by
Bv Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bv Lp | $317,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lenahan Megan | $418,000 | Accommodation | |
| Bv Lp | -- | Ticor Title Co Of California |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $407,185 | $115,390 | $291,795 |
| 2024 | $5,145 | $399,202 | $113,128 | $286,074 |
| 2023 | $5,145 | $391,375 | $110,910 | $280,465 |
| 2022 | $5,101 | $383,702 | $108,736 | $274,966 |
| 2021 | $4,981 | $376,179 | $106,604 | $269,575 |
| 2019 | $4,852 | $365,023 | $103,443 | $261,580 |
| 2018 | $4,674 | $357,866 | $101,415 | $256,451 |
| 2017 | $4,518 | $350,850 | $99,427 | $251,423 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $343,972 | $97,478 | $246,494 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $338,806 | $96,014 | $242,792 |
| 2014 | $4,285 | $332,171 | $94,134 | $238,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map