407 Augustus Ct Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Contra Costa Centre NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,460 - $1,001,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 407 Augustus Ct, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $932,365, approximately $606 per square foot. 407 Augustus Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bancroft Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan John T
Bought by
Mehdizadeh Mojdeh and Choobineh Maryam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Sulivan John T and Sullivan Mary Lynn
Bought by
Sullivan John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan John T
Bought by
Sullivan John T and Sullivan Mary Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Sullivan John T and Sullivan Mary L
Bought by
Sullivan John T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Wilde Monica L
Bought by
Sullivan John T and Sullivan Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2004
Sold by
Allied Investments
Bought by
Wilde David M and Wilde Monica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehdizadeh Mojdeh | $442,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sullivan John T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sullivan John T | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sullivan John T | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Sullivan John T | $575,000 | Liberty Title Company | |
| Wilde David M | $525,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan John T | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan John T | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilde David M | $420,000 | |
| Closed | Wilde David M | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,106 | $570,531 | $416,283 | $154,248 |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $559,345 | $408,121 | $151,224 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $548,378 | $400,119 | $148,259 |
| 2022 | $6,759 | $537,626 | $392,274 | $145,352 |
| 2021 | $6,604 | $527,085 | $384,583 | $142,502 |
| 2019 | $6,448 | $511,453 | $373,177 | $138,276 |
| 2018 | $6,212 | $501,425 | $365,860 | $135,565 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $491,594 | $358,687 | $132,907 |
| 2016 | $5,925 | $481,955 | $351,654 | $130,301 |
| 2015 | $5,808 | $474,716 | $346,372 | $128,344 |
| 2014 | $5,724 | $465,418 | $339,588 | $125,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map