193 Fairway Trace Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Fairway Trace Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $295,258, approximately $171 per square foot. 193 Fairway Trace Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Hills Elementary, and Hernando Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Oneal Gus and Oneal Maurice
Bought by
Kimberlin Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Wheeler John D
Bought by
Oneal Gus and Oneal Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberlin Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Oneal Gus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $16,380 | $3,000 | $13,380 |
| 2024 | $1,687 | $12,157 | $3,000 | $9,157 |
| 2023 | $1,687 | $12,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,687 | $12,157 | $3,000 | $9,157 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $12,157 | $3,000 | $9,157 |
| 2020 | $1,285 | $11,424 | $3,000 | $8,424 |
| 2019 | $1,285 | $11,424 | $3,000 | $8,424 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $20,012 | $11,506 | $8,506 |
| 2016 | $1,237 | $11,506 | $3,000 | $8,506 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $20,012 | $11,506 | $8,506 |
| 2014 | $1,201 | $11,506 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,421 | $11,506 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map