193 Memory Ln Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $253,450 - $340,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,868
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 193 Memory Ln, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $295,363, approximately $158 per square foot. 193 Memory Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mannsdale Elementary School, Germantown Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2024
Sold by
Williford James Robert and Williford Mary Ann
Bought by
James Robert Williford Revocable Trust and Williford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Prewitt Jason R
Bought by
Williford James Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2012
Sold by
Hollis Shoemaker Inc
Bought by
Prewitt Jason R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,137
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Robert Williford Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williford James Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Prewitt Jason R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History