1930 Francisco St Berkeley, CA 94709
North Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $986,000 - $1,713,638
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Francisco St, Berkeley, CA 94709 and is currently estimated at $1,337,410, approximately $839 per square foot. 1930 Francisco St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, Washington Elementary School, and Oxford Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Simrin Shelley and Michelle Louise Scholz Living
Bought by
Scnolz Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Scholz Michelle Louise
Bought by
Scholz Michelle Louise and Michelle Louise Scholz Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scnolz Jeremy | -- | None Available | |
| Scholz Michelle Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,283 | $1,077,230 | $323,169 | $754,061 |
| 2024 | $17,283 | $1,056,108 | $316,832 | $739,276 |
| 2023 | $16,812 | $1,035,406 | $310,622 | $724,784 |
| 2022 | $16,403 | $1,015,104 | $304,531 | $710,573 |
| 2021 | $16,448 | $995,202 | $298,560 | $696,642 |
| 2020 | $15,672 | $985,001 | $295,500 | $689,501 |
| 2019 | $15,149 | $965,691 | $289,707 | $675,984 |
| 2018 | $14,897 | $946,763 | $284,029 | $662,734 |
| 2017 | $14,371 | $928,200 | $278,460 | $649,740 |
| 2016 | $13,951 | $910,000 | $273,000 | $637,000 |
| 2015 | $5,013 | $187,718 | $157,528 | $30,190 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $184,041 | $154,442 | $29,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map