1930 Oregon St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,934 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1930 Oregon St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,149,484, approximately $693 per square foot. 1930 Oregon St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2025
Sold by
Toy Ann K
Bought by
Ann K Toy 2025 Living Trust and Toy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Hayashida Irene A
Bought by
Hayashida Irene A and Irene A Hayashida Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Hayashida Eddie K
Bought by
Hayashida Eddie Kenji and Eddie Kenji Hayashida Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Hayashida Eddie K and Haruko Hayashida Trust
Bought by
Hayashida Irene A and Hayashida Eddie K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Hayashida Haruko
Bought by
Hayashida Haruko and Haruko Hayashida Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann K Toy 2025 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hayashida Irene A | -- | None Available | |
| Hayashida Eddie Kenji | -- | None Available | |
| Hayashida Irene A | -- | None Available | |
| Hayashida Haruko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $50,616 | $25,743 | $31,873 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $49,487 | $25,239 | $31,248 |
| 2023 | $4,309 | $55,379 | $24,744 | $30,635 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $47,294 | $24,259 | $30,035 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $46,229 | $23,783 | $29,446 |
| 2020 | $3,688 | $52,683 | $23,539 | $29,144 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $51,650 | $23,078 | $28,572 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $50,637 | $22,625 | $28,012 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $49,645 | $22,182 | $27,463 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $48,672 | $21,747 | $26,925 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $47,940 | $21,420 | $26,520 |
| 2014 | $2,726 | $47,001 | $21,000 | $26,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map