2828 Milvia St Berkeley, CA 94703
South Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $924,000 - $1,019,791
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,081
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2828 Milvia St, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $976,698, approximately $903 per square foot. 2828 Milvia St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Malcolm X Elementary School, Emerson Elementary School, and John Muir Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2003
Sold by
Dowling Robert Thomas and Ohs Roberta Ruth
Bought by
Dueltgen Cynthia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,163
Interest Rate
5.79%
Estimated Equity
$819,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Nishita Gary A and Nishita Carol K
Bought by
Ohs Roberta Ruth and Dowling Robert Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dueltgen Cynthia M | $460,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ohs Roberta Ruth | $216,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dueltgen Cynthia M | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ohs Roberta Ruth | $172,800 | |
| Closed | Ohs Roberta Ruth | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,236 | $659,171 | $199,851 | $466,320 |
| 2024 | $10,236 | $646,111 | $195,933 | $457,178 |
| 2023 | $10,021 | $640,310 | $192,093 | $448,217 |
| 2022 | $9,839 | $620,757 | $188,327 | $439,430 |
| 2021 | $9,858 | $608,451 | $184,635 | $430,816 |
| 2020 | $9,329 | $609,145 | $182,743 | $426,402 |
| 2019 | $8,961 | $597,203 | $179,161 | $418,042 |
| 2018 | $8,809 | $585,497 | $175,649 | $409,848 |
| 2017 | $8,496 | $574,020 | $172,206 | $401,814 |
| 2016 | $8,220 | $562,768 | $168,830 | $393,938 |
| 2015 | $8,110 | $554,317 | $166,295 | $388,022 |
| 2014 | $8,053 | $543,461 | $163,038 | $380,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map