1931 E Oxford Dr Tempe, AZ 85283
The Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $437,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1931 E Oxford Dr, Tempe, AZ 85283 and is currently estimated at $400,243, approximately $267 per square foot. 1931 E Oxford Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Marcos De Niza High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Giang Van and Giang Chau N
Bought by
Giang-Ngo Family Trust and Giang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Steffa Jill M and Scarborough Jill M
Bought by
Giang Van and Ngo Chau N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,883
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giang-Ngo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Giang Van | $88,500 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Giang Van | $87,883 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,003 | $19,209 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,837 | $18,294 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $32,430 | $6,480 | $25,950 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $22,380 | $4,470 | $17,910 |
| 2020 | $1,730 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $19,570 | $3,910 | $15,660 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $17,710 | $3,540 | $14,170 |
| 2017 | $1,600 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $13,280 | $2,650 | $10,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map