NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $712,000 - $766,449

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,530 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 28, 2025

Last sale price $720,000 $285 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,703 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Spacious 5-Bedroom Home with Pool in Crestleigh Springs. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac in Rocklin's desirable Crestleigh Springs, this 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers 2,530 sq ft of living space on nearly 0.2 acres. Soaring cathedral ceilings welcome you in, with a spacious layout that includes a generous sized full bedroom and bath on the main level perfect for guests or multi-gen living. This floor plan is hard to beat and there is an abundance of storage throughout the home. Enjoy a private backyard retreat with a sparkling pool for warm California summers, above-ground hot tub, and plenty of space to entertain. A three-car garage adds convenience, and the location can't be beat, close to parks, schools (Rocklin Academy Turnstone & Rock Creek Elementary), and shopping. Paved pedestrian trails connect to Rukhla Park, Sonora Park, and Rock Creek Elementary School. Don't miss this rare find and schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Brown

RE/MAX Gold License #02000860 Listed on: 05/22/2025

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Zachary Scicluna

HomeSmart ICARE Realty License #02031138

HomeSmart ICARE Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,693 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinklers on Timer

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Laundry Cabinets
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 365-050-025-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,693 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Refrigerator, Gas Plumbed, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Granite Counter, Island, Island w/Sink
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 284.58
  • Square Footage: 2530.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Pergola
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, Pest Control Report Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 745000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes
  • Topography: Level,Level

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Upper Floor, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Rocklin Unified

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1766
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7693.00

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 365-050-025-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2025
Closed on
Jul 24, 2025
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$720,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-7.1%
Views
1751
Current Estimated Value
$735,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.60%
Original Mortgage
$506,250
Outstanding Balance
$502,751
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$232,361

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Stone Joann and Stone Hannah Renae
Bought by
Stone Joann and Stone Hannah Renae

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Stone Joann C
Bought by
Stone Joann and Stone Hannah Renae

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Kramer Rose S
Bought by
Stone Timothy J and Stone Joann C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.59%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Kyle $720,000 Chicago Title
Stone Joann -- Fidelity National Title
Stone Joann -- Fidelity National Title
Stone Timothy J $605,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bennett Kyle $506,250
Previous Owner Stone Joann $255,000
Previous Owner Stone Timothy J $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/28/2025 07/28/25 Sold $720,000 -3.4% $285 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $745,000 -3.9% $294 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 For Sale $775,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,392 $711,000 $151,900 $559,100
2023 $9,392 $722,000 $115,100 $606,900
2022 $9,782 $712,000 $113,500 $598,500
2021 $8,410 $583,000 $92,900 $490,100
2020 $8,223 $560,000 $89,200 $470,800
2019 $8,106 $552,000 $88,000 $464,000
2018 $7,513 $506,000 $80,600 $425,400
2017 $7,242 $478,000 $76,200 $401,800
2016 $7,043 $455,000 $72,500 $382,500
2015 $6,956 $450,000 $71,700 $378,300
2014 $6,690 $430,000 $68,500 $361,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225062973

MetroList

APN: 365-050-025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.