1932 3rd St NE Unit 201 Washington, DC 20002
Eckington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,872 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1932 3rd St NE Unit 201, Washington, DC 20002 and is currently estimated at $396,718, approximately $498 per square foot. 1932 3rd St NE Unit 201 is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Langley Elementary School, McKinley Middle School, and Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $912 | $355,930 | $106,780 | $249,150 |
| 2024 | $907 | $367,150 | $110,140 | $257,010 |
| 2023 | $903 | $380,130 | $114,040 | $266,090 |
| 2022 | $913 | $354,370 | $106,310 | $248,060 |
| 2021 | $877 | $359,900 | $107,970 | $251,930 |
| 2020 | $946 | $358,530 | $107,560 | $250,970 |
| 2019 | $904 | $303,780 | $91,130 | $212,650 |
| 2018 | $867 | $290,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $258,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $253,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $253,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $222,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map