1933 Kenneth St Modesto, CA 95351
West Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
857
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Kenneth St, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $272,672, approximately $318 per square foot. 1933 Kenneth St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Harriette Kirschen Elementary School, Mark Twain Junior High School, and Modesto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Madrigal Jose M and Madrigal Guadalupe
Bought by
Madrigal Isabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrigal Isabel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $660 | $50,478 | $18,468 | $32,010 |
| 2024 | $635 | $49,489 | $18,106 | $31,383 |
| 2023 | $625 | $48,519 | $17,751 | $30,768 |
| 2022 | $611 | $47,568 | $17,403 | $30,165 |
| 2021 | $581 | $46,636 | $17,062 | $29,574 |
| 2020 | $588 | $46,159 | $16,888 | $29,271 |
| 2019 | $575 | $45,255 | $16,557 | $28,698 |
| 2018 | $552 | $44,369 | $16,233 | $28,136 |
| 2017 | $540 | $43,500 | $15,915 | $27,585 |
| 2016 | $607 | $42,648 | $15,603 | $27,045 |
| 2015 | $601 | $42,008 | $15,369 | $26,639 |
| 2014 | $542 | $41,186 | $15,068 | $26,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map