1933 Leafgreen Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $649,034 - $726,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,149
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1933 Leafgreen Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $686,009, approximately $597 per square foot. 1933 Leafgreen Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Miller Jason and Caballo Frances
Bought by
Miller Jason and Caballo Frances
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$192,937
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$493,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Miller Jason and Caballo Frances
Bought by
Miller Jason and Caballo Frances
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2012
Sold by
Caballo Frances
Bought by
Caballo Frances and The Frances Caballo Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Caballo Frances
Bought by
Caballo Frances and Frances Caballo Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Dypvik Hazel V and The Hazel V Dypvik Revocable T
Bought by
Caballo Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2003
Sold by
Varner Bryan
Bought by
Caballo Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1996
Sold by
Dypvik Hazel V
Bought by
Dypvik Hazel V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Jason | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Jason | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Miller Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Caballo Frances | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Caballo Frances | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Caballo Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Caballo Frances | $405,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Caballo Frances | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Dypvik Hazel V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Jason | $212,500 | |
| Closed | Caballo Frances | $169,500 | |
| Closed | Caballo Frances | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,814 | $575,806 | $227,478 | $348,328 |
| 2024 | $6,707 | $564,517 | $223,018 | $341,499 |
| 2023 | $6,707 | $553,449 | $218,646 | $334,803 |
| 2022 | $6,195 | $542,598 | $214,359 | $328,239 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $531,959 | $210,156 | $321,803 |
| 2020 | $6,051 | $526,506 | $208,002 | $318,504 |
| 2019 | $5,996 | $516,183 | $203,924 | $312,259 |
| 2018 | $5,961 | $506,063 | $199,926 | $306,137 |
| 2017 | $5,564 | $471,000 | $186,000 | $285,000 |
| 2016 | $5,218 | $437,000 | $173,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $5,321 | $453,000 | $179,000 | $274,000 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $376,000 | $149,000 | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map