2015 Leafgreen Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $703,801 - $801,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2015 Leafgreen Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $751,950, approximately $466 per square foot. 2015 Leafgreen Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1991
Bought by
Bowman Mark C and Bowman Leigh O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Mark C | $197,000 | -- | |
| Bowman Mark C | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $355,845 | $126,437 | $229,408 |
| 2024 | $4,123 | $348,868 | $123,958 | $224,910 |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $342,028 | $121,528 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $335,323 | $119,146 | $216,177 |
| 2021 | $3,730 | $328,749 | $116,810 | $211,939 |
| 2020 | $3,716 | $325,379 | $115,613 | $209,766 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $319,000 | $113,347 | $205,653 |
| 2018 | $3,656 | $312,746 | $111,125 | $201,621 |
| 2017 | $3,588 | $306,615 | $108,947 | $197,668 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $300,604 | $106,811 | $193,793 |
| 2015 | $3,439 | $296,090 | $105,207 | $190,883 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $290,291 | $103,147 | $187,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map