19340 Panoramic Dr Madera, CA 93638
Estimated Value: $456,959 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 19340 Panoramic Dr, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $500,990, approximately $256 per square foot. 19340 Panoramic Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Berenda Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2016
Sold by
Miller Enola Inez
Bought by
Miller Clifton Harold and Miller Enola Inez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Pratt Dale Erwin and Pratt Mark Douglas
Bought by
Miller Enola Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Pratt Douglas F
Bought by
Miller Clifton Harold and Miller Enola Inez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Clifton Harold | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Enola Inez | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Clifton Harold | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,782 | $241,322 | $59,472 | $181,850 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $231,953 | $57,163 | $174,790 |
| 2022 | $2,598 | $227,406 | $56,043 | $171,363 |
| 2021 | $2,549 | $222,948 | $54,945 | $168,003 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $220,663 | $54,382 | $166,281 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $216,337 | $53,316 | $163,021 |
| 2018 | $2,375 | $212,096 | $52,271 | $159,825 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $207,939 | $51,247 | $156,692 |
| 2016 | $2,288 | $203,863 | $50,243 | $153,620 |
| 2015 | $2,281 | $200,802 | $49,489 | $151,313 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $196,869 | $48,520 | $148,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map