Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Valdez
3D Realty
(559) 408-1460
17 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,330 - $506,000
HOME PRICED TO SELL !!Beautiful Home with Unique floor plan multi-level home near Golf Coarse. Home feature3 bedroom 2 bath with lower level family , kitchen has granite countertops and updated flooring .Huge Lot and plenty of space for family entertainment .Property Sold AS IS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Daniel | $330,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Salgado Rene A | $272,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Compass Homes Inc | $162,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cruz Raymond Patrick | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cruz Raymond Patrick | -- | Public |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Daniel | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salgado Rene A | $267,073 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Raymond Patrick | $112,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | For Sale | $330,000 | +21.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2017 10/11/17 | Sold | $272,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2017 09/15/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $272,000 | +67.4% | $154 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Sold | $162,500 | 0.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/30/2017 03/30/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | For Sale | $162,500 | -- | $92 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $357,201 | $70,357 | $286,844 |
| 2023 | $4,117 | $343,332 | $67,626 | $275,706 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $336,600 | $66,300 | $270,300 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $330,000 | $65,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $3,247 | $282,988 | $62,424 | $220,564 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $277,440 | $61,200 | $216,240 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $272,000 | $60,000 | $212,000 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $166,428 | $38,384 | $128,044 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $163,166 | $37,632 | $125,534 |
| 2015 | $1,826 | $160,716 | $37,067 | $123,649 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $157,568 | $36,341 | $121,227 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Valdez
3D Realty
(559) 408-1460
17 in this area
86 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Teddi Peters
Coldwell Banker Preferred Real
(559) 232-3317
4 in this area
167 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Baldemar Aviles
Jacque' and Company, Inc.
(559) 675-7023
9 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Jacqueline Aviles
Jacque' and Company, Inc.
(559) 675-7023
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Dan Critz
Niklas Hugosson Referrals
(559) 930-3154
9 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 549853
APN: 029-333-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.