1935 Oneida Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,238 - $906,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1935 Oneida Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $799,310, approximately $564 per square foot. 1935 Oneida Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Russell Joel D and Russell Marta Rodriguez
Bought by
Russell Joel D and Russell Marta Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
William Mclaughlin
Bought by
Russell Joel D and Russel Marta Rodriguez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,516
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1996
Sold by
Mclaughlin William John and Mclaughlin Merilyn Dean
Bought by
Mclaughlin William J and Dean Mclaughlin M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Joel D | -- | American Title Co | |
| Russell Joel D | $161,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mclaughlin William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Russell Joel D | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Russell Joel D | $157,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,148 | $257,041 | $102,814 | $154,227 |
| 2024 | $3,148 | $252,001 | $100,798 | $151,203 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $247,060 | $98,821 | $148,239 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $242,216 | $96,883 | $145,333 |
| 2021 | $2,920 | $237,467 | $94,983 | $142,484 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $235,034 | $94,010 | $141,024 |
| 2019 | $2,891 | $230,426 | $92,167 | $138,259 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $225,909 | $90,360 | $135,549 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $221,481 | $88,589 | $132,892 |
| 2016 | $2,613 | $217,139 | $86,852 | $130,287 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $213,880 | $85,549 | $128,331 |
| 2014 | $2,612 | $209,692 | $83,874 | $125,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map