1936 Kruger Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1936 Kruger Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $431,498, approximately $297 per square foot. 1936 Kruger Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Watts Terrance Dean and Watts Gary Lynn
Bought by
Watts Terrance D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2002
Sold by
Watts Edith
Bought by
Watts Edith Emma Cory and The Edith Emma Cory Watts Livi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watts Terrance D | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Watts Edith Emma Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Watts Terrance D | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $911 | $84,872 | $14,694 | $70,178 |
| 2024 | $868 | $83,208 | $14,406 | $68,802 |
| 2023 | $854 | $81,577 | $14,124 | $67,453 |
| 2022 | $832 | $79,979 | $13,848 | $66,131 |
| 2021 | $781 | $78,412 | $13,577 | $64,835 |
| 2020 | $795 | $77,609 | $13,438 | $64,171 |
| 2019 | $775 | $76,088 | $13,175 | $62,913 |
| 2018 | $737 | $74,597 | $12,917 | $61,680 |
| 2017 | $718 | $73,135 | $12,664 | $60,471 |
| 2016 | $702 | $71,702 | $12,416 | $59,286 |
| 2015 | $692 | $70,626 | $12,230 | $58,396 |
| 2014 | $680 | $69,244 | $11,991 | $57,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map